Cookies
Naše webové stránky používají soubory cookies.
Při použití těchto webových stránek dáváte svůj souhlas s nastavením cookies na vašem počítači.Více informací
Souhlasím

10/100 to 100BaseFX (SC) Singlemode Media Converter

DMC-530SC

Share
Description

Supporting signals up to 30KM apart, the DMC-530C converts 10/100Mpbs 10BASE-T-100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted pair signals to 100BASE-FX single-mode signals.

The DMC-515SC, DMC-530SC, and the DMC-560SC convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.

DMC-515SC: this media converter supports maximum 15 km fiber cable distance.
DMC-530SC: this media converter supports maximum 30 km fiber cable distance.
DMC-560SC: this media converter supports maximum 60 km fiber cable distance.

The media converters come with their own solid metal case housing, LED status indicators and external AC power adapters.

They can be used as stand-alone converters, or installed in a DMC-1000 chassis. In case you install them in the chassis, you will remove their metal cases and slide in their PC boards into the chassis slots. The chassis’s power supply will be used instead of the media converters’ own external AC adapters. All media converters are hot-swappable when used with the chassis.
LED Indicators
  • Power
  • 100Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair port)
  • Full Duplex/Collision (for twisted-pair and fiber ports)
  • LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair port)

Dimensions
  • 120 x 88 x 25 mm

Power Input
  • 7.5V 1.5A
  • Through external AC power adapter

Operation Temperature
  • 0° -  40° C

Storage Temperature
  • -25° -  70° C

Humidity
  • 10  ~  90% non-condensing  

Emission (EMI)
  • FCC Class B
  • VCCI Class B
  • CE Class B
  • C-Tick

Záruční list
Manuály
Description Type File Size
Stáhnout
Manual v1 (English)
Show moreShow less
PDF 0.26mb
Quick Installation Guides
Version Description Date Type File Size
Stáhnout 1.00
Quick Installation Guide (English)
Show moreShow less
PDF 0.19mb
Additional Downloads
Version Description Date
Stáhnout D2
Certificate of Declaration D2
Show moreShow less
27.5.2009 0:00:00

How to get the
DMC-530SC

D-Link Assist Services

Business Benefits

"The performance [of the D-Link switches] is unbelievable. We’re able to move a 6.8GB file between buildings in less than four minutes."
Kevin O’Neill
Gretna IT Director
Hardware revisions
Downloads can vary across product revisions.

Kontaktní údaje


D-Link Česká republika
Budova City Empiria
15. patro
Na Strži 65/1702
140 62 PRAHA 4

 

Řešení technických problémů (pondělí-pátek 9-17 hod.):

Tel.: +420 211 151 640 (Česká republika)

Tel.: +421 692 147 110 (Slovensko)

Samoobslužný portál:

zde

 

Obchodní zastoupení:

Tel.: +420 224 247 500

E-mail: cz-sales@dlink.com