Cookies
Deze website maakt gebruik van cookies. Door deze website te gebruiken, gaat u akkoord met onze Cookie Policy. Lees meer
OK

SFP 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver (80km)

DEM-315GT

Deel
  • Single-mode fibre transceiver
  • Up to 80 km. signal transmission
  • Hot-swappable

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-315GT is a high performance 1550nm singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on singlemode fiber for distances of up to 80km on 9µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-315GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications

* Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page

  • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Very low jitter
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fibre type: 9/125 um single-mode fibre (up to 80 km.)
  • Wavelenght: 1550 nm.
  • Power support: 3.3 V.
  • Power budget: 22dB
  • Low power dissipation <700mW
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Additionele Downloads
Versie Beschrijving Datum
Download D1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27/09/2006 0:00:00
Download C1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27/09/2006 0:00:00
Download B1
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
5/07/2004 0:00:00

Waar koop ik de
DEM-315GT

D-Link Assist Services

Zakelijke Voordelen

"We haven’t deployed anything other than D-Link in the microwave network. We figured out that this is best of breed stuff. We built a network that we’re really proud of."
James W. Breeden
CEO, LiveAir Networks
Hardware revisies
Downloads kunnen variëren per productrevisie.

Contact Details


D-Link Benelux
Email: be-info@dlink.com