Cookies
Deze website maakt gebruik van cookies. Door deze website te gebruiken, gaat u akkoord met onze Cookie Policy. Lees meer
OK

1000BASE-SX multi-mode SFP transceiver

DEM-312GT2

Deel

Description

The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

    * Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications

    Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page

    - 1000BASE-SX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
    - Duplex LC connector  
    - Full duplex operation
    - 802.3x flow control support
    - Fiber type: 62.5um multi-mode fiber up to 2 km
    - Wave length: 1310nm
    - Power support: 3.3V
    - Hot pluggable
    - Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1

    Physical & Environmental

    Operating Temperature

    0°  -  40° C

    Storage Temperature

    -25° -   55° C

    Humidity

    5%  -  95% non-condensing 
    Additionele Downloads
    Versie Beschrijving Datum
    Download D1
    CE Declaration
    Show moreShow less
    27/09/2006 0:00:00
    Download C1
    CE Declaration
    Show moreShow less
    27/09/2006 0:00:00

    Waar koop ik de
    DEM-312GT2

    D-Link Assist Services

    Zakelijke Voordelen

    "D-Link provided an affordable solution with more options, better performance, at a better price. That plus the D-Link people let us meet the tight deadline for the Zoo project."
    Stan McNiel
    President and Lead Consultant, InLine Network Integration for the Dallas Zoo
    Hardware revisies
    Downloads kunnen variëren per productrevisie.

    Contact Details


    D-Link Benelux
    Email: be-info@dlink.com