Deze website maakt gebruik van cookies. Door deze website te gebruiken, gaat u akkoord met onze Cookie Policy. Lees meer

SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver


  • 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver
  • 550m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications
Product/Performance Specifications

Optical Receiver Sensitivity    

  • -18dBm (max)

Interface Options

Connector Type    

  • LC

Operational Ranges

Support Voltage    

  • 3.1-3.5V

Max Voltage    
  • 6.0V

Max Current    
  • 300mA

Safety Certifications and Environmental Information

Class 1 Laser

  • EN 60825-1

FDA 21
  • 1040.10 & 1040.11

Physical Specifications

Dimensions (WxDxH)

  • 13.8 x 57.2 x 8.5 mm

Warranty and Support Information


  • 2 Year Warranty

  • Free Technical Support

Ordering Information

Part Number            Description

DEM-310GT            1000BASE-LX SFP Up to 10km
DEM-311GT            1000BASE-SX SFP Up to 220/550m

Additionele Downloads
Versie Beschrijving Datum
Download Rev D
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27/09/2006 0:00:00
Download Rev C
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27/09/2006 0:00:00
Download Rev B
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
5/07/2004 0:00:00

Waar koop ik de

D-Link Assist Services

Zakelijke Voordelen

"The D-Link iSCSI SAN is the perfect solution for a small to medium-sized company that has enterprise business continuity needs. It’s the first credible 1-15TB platform out there that can do this."
Stephen Ames
President Virtualization Performance, American Land Lease.
Hardware revisies
Downloads kunnen variëren per productrevisie.

Contact Details

D-Link Benelux