Cookies
Deze website maakt gebruik van cookies. Door deze website te gebruiken, gaat u akkoord met onze Cookie Policy. Lees meer
OK

SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-311GT

Deel
  • 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver
  • 550m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications
Product/Performance Specifications

Optical Receiver Sensitivity    

  • -18dBm (max)

Interface Options

Connector Type    

  • LC

Operational Ranges

Support Voltage    

  • 3.1-3.5V

Max Voltage    
  • 6.0V

Max Current    
  • 300mA

Safety Certifications and Environmental Information

Class 1 Laser

  • EN 60825-1

FDA 21
  • 1040.10 & 1040.11

Physical Specifications

Dimensions (WxDxH)

  • 13.8 x 57.2 x 8.5 mm

Warranty and Support Information

Warranty

  • 2 Year Warranty

Support
  • Free Technical Support

Ordering Information

Part Number            Description

DEM-310GT            1000BASE-LX SFP Up to 10km
DEM-311GT            1000BASE-SX SFP Up to 220/550m

Garantiedocument
Additionele Downloads
Versie Beschrijving Datum
Download Rev D
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27/09/2006 0:00:00
Download Rev C
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
27/09/2006 0:00:00
Download Rev B
CE Declaration
Show moreShow less
5/07/2004 0:00:00

Waar koop ik de
DEM-311GT

D-Link Assist Services

Zakelijke Voordelen

"D-Link provided an affordable solution with more options, better performance, at a better price. That plus the D-Link people let us meet the tight deadline for the Zoo project."
Stan McNiel
President and Lead Consultant, InLine Network Integration for the Dallas Zoo
Hardware revisies
Downloads kunnen variëren per productrevisie.

Contact Details


D-Link Benelux
Email: be-info@dlink.com