Cookies
Deze website maakt gebruik van cookies. Door deze website te gebruiken, gaat u akkoord met onze Cookie Policy. Lees meer
Ok

Transceivers and modules

D-Link’s transceivers can achieve long distance data transmission and high-speed communication with single-mode fibre, multi-mode fibre and copper cables. These modules can be installed into switches and media converters.
Vergelijk 0 producten ( ) Start vergelijken

SFP 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-211

Description

D-Link's DEM-210 and DEM-211 SFP transceivers provide a high performance solution for serial optical data communication applications. They are hot-swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The transceivers have duplex LC connectors and provide IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in the half duplex mode (or 200Mbps full-duplex mode) transmission for fiber cable applications.

SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-311GT

  • 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver
  • 550m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

1000BASE-SX multi-mode SFP transceiver

DEM-312GT2

Description

The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver (300m)

DEM-431XT
Designed to support distances up to 300 metres, the DEM-431XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode SFP+ transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10 Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fibre cables. The DEM-431XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-431XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.

10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (10 Km)

DEM-432XT

  • Cost-effective solution for 10G fiber connection
  • Small form factor, allowing higher port densities for 10G connections
  • Lower power dissipation
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Compliant with Ethernet 802.3ae
  • Compliant with fiber MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)

1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)

DEM-310GT

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single mode fiber for distances of up to 10km on 9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.