Module 1 slot 10GbE XFP pour série DGS-3400

DEM-410X

  • Statut produit: En fin de vie
Description

The D-Link XFP module provides high-speed 10-Gigabit connection on the secure fiber cable. It provides a single or dual XFP slots and can be slid into an open slot of a D-Link Gigabit switch. A number of 10Gigabit transceivers are available for selection for installation in the XFP slot. Data transfer is operated in the full-duplex mode at 20 Gigabits per second on either the multi-mode or single-mode fiber network cable, depending on the type of transceiver being installed.

The D-Link XFP module allows flexible deployment of 10-Gigabit connection and is ideal for bandwidth-hungry applications that can meet greater cable distances and low signal interference requirements in the Local Area Network, Wide Area Network and Metropolitan Area Network.

Actual product appearance may differ from the image displayed on this page

Produits apparentés

Switch xStack niveau 2 Gigabit 24 ports PoE
DGS-3426P
En savoir plus
Switch xStack Gigabit de niveau 3 empilable 24 ports avec liaisons montantes 10 Gigabit facultatives
DGS-3627
En savoir plus
Switch Gigabit xStack L3 administrable à 24 slots SFP avec 4 ports Combo 10/100/1000Base-T, 3 liaisons montantes 10 Gigabit en option
DGS-3627G
En savoir plus

Technical Specifications

  • Convient aux switches DGS-3427 / DGS-3450.
  • (Nécessite l'un des transceivers 10GE DEM-421XT ou DEM-422XT pour fonctionner)

Photo non contractuelle
Ce produits est en fin de vie depuis le : 10-06-16
Version Date Type Taille de fichier
- - - Télécharger